Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 14

 

1          John Jones                                                        New Brighton, Minera

2          John Richards                                                   Hen Gagen

3          Edward Jones                                                   Reliand

4          Thomas Hughes                                                Nant, Un lle

5          Edward Jones                                                   Wern

6          Edward Edwards                                              Frondeg

7          Will. Reg. Oldfield                                            Minsterly, Shrewsbury 

8          Margaret Oldfield                                             Pentre Mwynglawdd

9          Elias Davies                                                      Minera

10        Thomas Williams                                              Nant,Coedpoeth

11        Francis Carrington                                            Pentre, Minera

12        Robert Jones                                                    Nant ( Best )

13        Thomas Hughes                                                Nant

14        William Hughes                                     Nant ( gynt or Rhos )

15        Hugh Jones                                                       Nant, Penyfford

ROW 15

1          George Owen                                                   Coedpoeth

2          Edward Davies                                     New Brighton

3          Robert Roberts                                     Crwman ?

4          Thomas Morris                                     Rhos Berse

5          John Jones                                                        Liverpool

6          Thomas Davies                                     Stryt

7          Antonine Hopson                                              Coedpoeth

8          Edward E Hughes                                             Vron Deg

9          Peter Jones                                                       Wern

10        John Parry                                                        Plas Mostyn

11        James Evans                                                     Pen y gelli

12        Jane Hughes                                                     Marian

13        Joseph Jones                                                    Nant    ( Besd)

14        Simon Hughes                                                  Ieuengaf ?

15        Edward Edwards                                              Bwlchgwyn

16        Edward Smith                                                   Nant Road

17        Benjamin A Jones                                             New Brighton

18        John Williams                                                   ----------------

19        George Abram                                                 Nant

20        John Smith                                                        New Brighton

21        Daniel Jones                                                     Middle Road,Nant

22        John Guick                                                       New Brighton

23        William H Jones                                                Penygelli Road.

24        Isaac Willbraham                                              Bullman Farm

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW   16

1          Edward Edward                                               Mount Pleasant, Nant

2                                                                               

3          John Thomas Winsley                                       Talwrn

4          Ddau Bedd                                                      

5          Jane Owens                                                      Coedpoeth

6          Thomas Williams                                              Talwrn

7          Joseph Clement                                                Nant

8          Edward Roberts                                               Nant

9          Edward Smith                                                   Nant

10        William Roberts                                                Penygelly

11        --------------------                                              ---------------------

12        Frederick Read                                                Nant

13        Alfred G Willes                                     New Brighton

14        Joseph Price                                                     Park

15        Thomas Charles                                                Coedpoeth

16        Evan Jones                                                       Wrexham

17        John Price Hughes                                            ( Iolo Ddu ) Park

18        William Jones                                                   ( Bethesda)  Penygelli

20        Evan Roberts                                                    Marian

21        Huphrey Jones                                                  Mount Pleasant, Frondeg.        

22        Evan Evans                                                       Hafod Wen

23        Thomas Foulkes                                               New Brighton

24        William Jones                                                   Rhes Isa Nant

25        Elias Evans                                                       Wern ( bugail)

26        Samuel Thomas                                                Pen y Gelli

27        Evan Davies                                                     Heol Maelor    

ROW 17         

1          Joseph Clutton                                                  Tyddyn Ucha

2          -----------------                                                           ----------------

3          Thomas James Jones                                        Pen y Gelli

4          -----------------                                                           -----------------

5          David Williams                                     Mutton Hall, Frondeg.

6          John Jones                                                        Nant

7          Robert Roberts                                     Nant  ( Morale )

8          William Griffiths                                                Wern

9          William Roberts                                                Nant

10        Joseph Williams                                                Saer Maen  *   stone mason

11        Evan Edwards                                                  Tan Y Graig

12        Robert Williams                                                Pen Y Gelli

13        John Jones                                                        Pen Y Mynydd

14        William Jones                                                   Nant Road, ( gynt or Rhos )

15        Robert Griffiths                                     Wern

16        Simon Jones                                                     Nant, Hen Gareg.

17        Edward Roberts                                               Nant, Rhosymawr

18        William Hall                                                      New Brighton

19        Thomas Lewis                                                  New Brighton

20        Edward H Jones                                               Wern Row, Rock.

21        Joseph Morris                                                  Nant

22        Mr Davies                                                        Havod Wen

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 18                                 

1          Edward Roberts                                               Gerllaut, Rhuthin.

2          Francis Moss                                                    Stryt

3          Edward Kelly                                                   Bwlchgwyn

4          William Roberts                                                Nant ( Morale )

5          Edward Kelly                                                   New Brighton              

6          Isaac Williams                                                  Pentre Mwynglawdd

7          Peter Goodwin                                     Nant

8          Daniel Hughes                                                  Pentre Mwynglawdd

9          Elizabeth Littler                                     Rhostyllen

10        Edward Hughes                                                Nant

11        Robert Jones                                                    Nant ( Boby Rhos )

12        Robert Williams                                                Pen y Gelli

ROW 19

1          Daniel Edwards                                                ( Eisteddfod  ) Wern

2          George Griffiths                                          &am