ROW 7

1          Richard Jones                                                   Wern, ( Pentbryn )

2          Ishmael Davies                                     Nant

3          Robert Williams                                                Coedpoeth (Alias Rhydymaen Gwyn )

4          John Rogers Jun.                                              Coppy

5          Robert Lewis                                                    Frondeg

6          Margaret Jones                                     Coedpoeth

7          Ann Broughton                                     Nant

8          Ellis Rogers                                                      Wern

9          Samuel Jones                                                    Wern

10        John Jones                                                        Nant

11        Ellis & Will Jones                                              Nant ( Yr hen gareg)

12        John Jones                                                        Hafodweigar

13        Robert Rogers                                                  Wern ( 3 Bedd )

ROW 8

1          Edward Shone                                                  Mwynglawdd

2          John Abraham                                                  Frondeg

3          Parch. G Williams                                             Rhos

4          John Jones                                                        Nant  ( Alias Tanygraig)

5          Thomas Jones                                                   Nant ( Y Felin )

6          Robert Oldfield ( Captain )                               Minera

7          Joseph Parry                                                    Nant

8          John Williams                                                   Cefn yu Bedw

9          Griffith Jones                                                    Nant ( Bullman )

10        Thomas Williams                                              Frondeg ( gynt Bryngolau )

11        John Richards                                                   Bwlchgwyn

12        Jonathon Oldfield                                              Minera

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 9

1          John Hughes                                                     City

2          Edward Owens                                                City

3          Daniel Hughes                                                  Wern

4          John Williams                                                   Frondeg

5          Godfrey Harrison                                              Bwlchgwyn

6          Miriam Morris                                                  Mynydd Plas Gwyn

7          Robert Oldfield Jun.                                          Minera

8          William Jones                                                   Wern, ( alias Penymynydd )

9          William Jones                                                   City Land

10        Edward Wynne                                                Aberoer

11        Richard Wynne                                     Frondeg

12        Isaac Roberts                                                   Nant     ( Bullman )                                           

ROW 10

1          John Price                                                        Mwynglawdd

2          Thomas Owens                                                Nant

3          Ann Taylor                                                       Trimmley Hall

4          Jane Douglas                                                    Cae Newydd

5          Edwin Jones                                                     Pentre Mwynglawdd

6          David Walter Hughes                                        City Land

7          John Rogers                                                     Coppy

8          Samuel Rogers                                     Wern, engineer

9          William Morris                                      New Brighton

10        Isaac Williams                                                  New Brighton

11        John Powell                                                      Ystryt

12        Robert Hughes                                     Penygelli

13        Edward Hughes                                                Penygelli

ROW 11

1          Sarah Griffith                                                    Frondeg

2          Isaac Hughes                                                    Pentre Mwynglawdd

3          R T Hughes                                                      Coedpoeth

            Simon Hughes                                                  New Brighton

4          John Foulkes                                                    Y Stryt Mywnglawdd              

5          Edward Jones                                                   Cross Foxes N.B.

6          Thomas Roberts                                               Park

7          David Edwards                                     Rhosddu

8          John Jones                                                        sais Nant

9          David Williams                                     Strite

10        John Oldfield                                                    Nant

11        John Jones                                                        Cae Hovah

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 12

1          Thomas Ashley                                     Frondeg

2          Thomas Rogers                                                Nant

3          Daniel Jones                                                     Nant

4          Daniel Jones                                                     Talwrn.   Besd.

5          John Mostyn                                                     Nant

6          Plentyn mab Benjamin Thomas              Penygelli

7          Robert Bryan                                                    ( dau fedd ) Park

8          Samuel Williams                                               Rhosddu

9          Morris                                                              Peny y graig , Minera

10                                                                                                      

11        Richard Jones                                                   Smelt

12        R Jones                                                            Rock Place Nant

13        James Jones                                                     Penygelli, Hen Gors

ROW 13

1          Elizabeth Jones                                                Nant

2          Edward Jones                                                   Nant ( Golchwr )

3          Edward Jones                                                   ( dau fedd )      Nant ( coliar )

4          Siman Lloyd                                                     City Land

5          Samuel Jones                                                    Frondeg

6          Daniel Jones                                                     Nant pen Felin

7          Mary Jones                                                      New Brighton

8          William Davies                                      New Brighton

9          Samuel Parry                                                    Adwy

10        Edward Roberts                                               Nant

11        Siman Jones                                                     Nant hen Graeg

12        Thomas Hughes                                                New Brighton

13        John Foulkes                                                   

14        John Hughes                                                     Penygelli

15        Robert Thomas                                     New Brighton

16        Thomas Milner                                     Nant, Coedpoeth

17        John Roberts                                                    Nant, Bachwr. 

Graves on Right Hand side of path facing mountain

ROW 14

1          John Jones                                                        New Brighton, Minera

2          John Richards                                                   Hen Gagen

3          Edward Jones                                                   Reliand

4          Thomas Hughes                                                Nant, Un lle

5          Edward Jones                                                   Wern

6          Edward Edwards                                              Frondeg

7          Will. Reg. Oldfield                                            Minsterly, Shrewsbury 

8          Margaret Oldfield                                             Pentre Mwynglawdd

9          Elias Davies                                       &